Commercial skipping

Moderators: snarkout, Patrick, dann, dmfrey

Post Reply
User avatar
spotslayer
Posts: 184
Joined: Thu Dec 28, 2006 9:01 am
Location: Texas
Contact:

Commercial skipping

Post by spotslayer » Sat Jan 26, 2013 4:34 am

Just did the upgrade(clean install) to 0.26 and have not been able to get the commercial skipping to work correctly. It worked great with 0.25, just wondering what the suggested setup would be?

David

kwisher
Posts: 98
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 8:36 pm

Re: Commercial skipping

Post by kwisher » Sat Jan 26, 2013 6:08 am

IIRC, you have to enable it in the backend and also in the frontend. Look in the backend/general settings and the frontend/setup/video/playback.

Post Reply